Omnitron iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP W/Mnt/B/Pwr Int w/Mgmt

SKU #417114
iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP W/Mnt/B/Pwr Int w/Mgmt
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
417114

The GX/TM2 has integrated management, eliminating the cost and space required for external management hardware. The iConverter management system provides comprehensive remote configuration and performance monitoring. iConverter management reduces operational expenditures by keeping truck rolls to a minimum through remote provisioning, unidirectional fault detection, trap notification and loopback capabilities.

iConverter management is available out-of-band via IP-Less protocol using the 802.3ah OAM channel or Omnitron's Secure OAM channel, or in-band using SNMP or Telnet.

More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP W/Mnt/B/Pwr Int w/Mgmt
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, no power adapter, 4370
    Omnitron FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, no power adapter, 4370
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron Ethernet to Fiber Media iConverter GX/TM; Gigabit module, 10/100/1000T to 1000Lx/SC/SM/1310
    Omnitron Ethernet to Fiber Media iConverter GX/TM; Gigabit module, 10/100/1000T to 1000Lx/SC/SM/1310
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron iConverter 10/100;  10/100BaseTx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/SM (1550nm/120km)
    Omnitron iConverter 10/100; 10/100BaseTx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/SM (1550nm/120km)
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron iConverter 19-Module AC Chassis w/o PS
    Omnitron iConverter 19-Module AC Chassis w/o PS
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron miConverter Gx; 1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX SC/MM (850nm / 220/550m), USB Pwr Adapter
    Omnitron miConverter Gx; 1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX SC/MM (850nm / 220/550m), USB Pwr Adapter
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    AU$154.80 AU$170.28
  2. Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Request Quote
  3. Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
    Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
    AU$1,101.16 AU$1,211.28
  4. FITEL NINJA NJ001 Handheld Single Fibre Fusion Splicer
    FITEL NINJA NJ001 Handheld Single Fibre Fusion Splicer
    Request Quote
  5. Miller Fibre Stripper 103-T-250-J, Tri Hole, 125 & 250um (250/900) & 2-3mm jackets
    Miller Fibre Stripper 103-T-250-J, Tri Hole, 125 & 250um (250/900) & 2-3mm jackets
    AU$112.42 AU$123.66