Omnitron iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP module w/Mgmt

SKU #417076
iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP module w/Mgmt
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
417076

The GX/TM2 has integrated management, eliminating the cost and space required for external management hardware. The iConverter management system provides comprehensive remote configuration and performance monitoring. iConverter management reduces operational expenditures by keeping truck rolls to a minimum through remote provisioning, unidirectional fault detection, trap notification and loopback capabilities.

iConverter management is available out-of-band via IP-Less protocol using the 802.3ah OAM channel or Omnitron's Secure OAM channel, or in-band using SNMP or Telnet.

More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP module w/Mgmt
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron Ethernet Media miConverter 10/100; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx ST/SM (1.3/30km) Univ Pwr w/ Aus conn.
    Omnitron Ethernet Media miConverter 10/100; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx ST/SM (1.3/30km) Univ Pwr w/ Aus conn.
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron iConverter GX/T  10/100/1000T to 1000Sx LC/MM (850nm/220m)
    Omnitron iConverter GX/T 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx LC/MM (850nm/220m)
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron miConverter Gx; 1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX SC/MM (850nm / 220/550m), Univ Pwr w/o Cord
    Omnitron miConverter Gx; 1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX SC/MM (850nm / 220/550m), Univ Pwr w/o Cord
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron iConverter 10FL/T;  10BT RJ45 to 10BFL ST/MM (1.3/5km)
    Omnitron iConverter 10FL/T; 10BT RJ45 to 10BFL ST/MM (1.3/5km)
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$34.89 AU$38.38
  2. Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Request Quote
  3. Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Request Quote
  4. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  5. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50