EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Omnitron iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP module w/Mgmt

SKU #417076
iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP module w/Mgmt
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
417076

The GX/TM2 has integrated management, eliminating the cost and space required for external management hardware. The iConverter management system provides comprehensive remote configuration and performance monitoring. iConverter management reduces operational expenditures by keeping truck rolls to a minimum through remote provisioning, unidirectional fault detection, trap notification and loopback capabilities.

iConverter management is available out-of-band via IP-Less protocol using the 802.3ah OAM channel or Omnitron's Secure OAM channel, or in-band using SNMP or Telnet.

More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP module w/Mgmt
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron iConverter 10/100;  10/100BaseTx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/SM (1550nm/120km)
    Omnitron iConverter 10/100; 10/100BaseTx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/SM (1550nm/120km)
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron Fibre Converter FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseX SFP no power adapter
    Omnitron Fibre Converter FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseX SFP no power adapter
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/MM (1.3/5km) Auto/Man USB Pwr Adapter
    Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/MM (1.3/5km) Auto/Man USB Pwr Adapter
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, no power adapter, 4370
    Omnitron FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, no power adapter, 4370
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.26 AU$37.69
  2. FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    AU$1,697.35 AU$1,867.09
  3. FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    Regular Price AU$16,126.00 Special Price AU$12,760.00 AU$14,036.00
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$34.26 AU$37.69
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12