EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Omnitron iConverter GX/T 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx LC/MM (850nm/220m)

SKU #417312
iConverter GX/T 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx LC/MM (850nm/220m)
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
417312

The iConverter GX/T media converters are members of the modular iConverter product family. The GX/T provides 10/100/1000 UTP copper to GigE fiber conversion and can be used in a managed or unmanaged fashion.

The GX/T is ideal in network core or Central Office (CO) applications when conversion is required from a 10/100/1000 core switch to GigE fiber, and in edge applications when the GigE fiber is converted back into 10/100/1000 copper and delivered to a departmental or Customer Premise (CPE) switch.

The fiber port of the GX/T is available with multimode, single-mode and single-fiber and supports SC, MT-RJ and LC connectors.

The UTP port supports 10/100/1000 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with both hardware and software manual override controls.

More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron iConverter GX/T 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx LC/MM (850nm/220m)
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron OmniConverter GPoE+/S 1x10/100/1000T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP 100-240 Univ (Wide Temperature)
    Omnitron OmniConverter GPoE+/S 1x10/100/1000T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP 100-240 Univ (Wide Temperature)
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron iConverter 19-Module Chassis w/2 Universal High-Power AC PS
    Omnitron iConverter 19-Module Chassis w/2 Universal High-Power AC PS
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/ST/MM/1.3/5km w/ Adapter Cable
    Omnitron iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/ST/MM/1.3/5km w/ Adapter Cable
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2 Converts 10Base2 Coax to 10BaseFL MM ST 1310nm fiber (5km) no power adapter
    Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2 Converts 10Base2 Coax to 10BaseFL MM ST 1310nm fiber (5km) no power adapter
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron Fiber Converter, miConverter Gx;1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX ST/MM (850nm / 220/550m) Univ Pwr w/ Aus con
    Omnitron Fiber Converter, miConverter Gx;1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX ST/MM (850nm / 220/550m) Univ Pwr w/ Aus con
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04