Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Omnitron iConverter 10/100;  10/100BaseTx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/SM (1550nm/120km)

Quick Overview

iConverter 10/100; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/SM (1.5/120km)


Omnitron Systems

Availability: Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

Pickup: Check with team.

Availability: Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days


This 10/100M managed media converter provides 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX fiber conversion, the UTP port supports 10/100 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with both hardware and software manual override. multimode up to 5km SC connector.


Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ