IBC™ Brand Cleaner Extended Nozzle HBMT

SKU #215002 | MFR #C9959 HBMT EN
Extended Nozzle (353mm/14") reach for Multimode MPO and other multimode MT based connectors
AU$232.00 AU$255.20
Typically Ships in 10 to 15 Business Days
Part Number
215002

Features

  • Cleans male and female MT ferrule
  • 525+ cleaning per unit
  • Simple push style or dial turn engagement
  • Nozzle is keyed for precise alignment of the cleaning tip to the fiber array
  • Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated connectors
  • Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies

Overview

Extended Nozzle (353mm/14") reach for Multimode MPO and other multimode MT based connectors

 

More Information
Manufacturer US Conec
Manufacturer Part Number C9959 HBMT EN
Product Series IBC Brand Fiber Cleaning Tools
Product Type Cleaning Sticks / Wands
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IBC™ Brand Cleaner Extended Nozzle HBMT
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. IBC™ Cleaner LC2 - Dual LC (Duplex)
    IBC™ Cleaner LC2 - Dual LC (Duplex)
    AU$318.00 AU$349.80
  2. IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  3. IBC™ Brand OptiTap Cleaner HC - For hardened OptiTap connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTap Cleaner HC - For hardened OptiTap connectors
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  4. IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  5. IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
    AU$160.00 AU$176.00
Related Products
  1. IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
    AU$160.00 AU$176.00
  2. IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC for 1.25mm Connectors (LC, MU)
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC for 1.25mm Connectors (LC, MU)
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  3. IBC™ Cleaner LC2 - Dual LC (Duplex)
    IBC™ Cleaner LC2 - Dual LC (Duplex)
    AU$318.00 AU$349.80
  4. IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  5. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
Also Available
  1. Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Request Quote
  2. Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  3. FITEL S179+ Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit with S327 Cleaver
    FITEL S179+ Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit with S327 Cleaver
    AU$10,730.00 AU$11,803.00
  4. FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    Request Quote
  5. PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    Request Quote