WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors

Request current lead time
Part Number
215006
IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
AU$192.50 AU$175.00

Features

  • Cleans male and female MT ferrule
  • 600+ cleanings per unit
  • Simple dial turn engagement is easy to operate
  • Nozzle is keyed for precise alignment of the cleaning tip to the fiber array
  • Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated connectors

Overview

The US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaners MT series mechanical cleaning tools are designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MT based connector systems. These tools are capable of cleaning MT based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, the backplane and on unmated cable assemblies. The IBC™ Brand Cleaners will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins). These tools will clean both flat polished multimode and 8° angled singlemode MT ferrules.

More Information
Manufacturer US Conec
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?