Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors

More Views

Quick Overview

IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors

Manufacturer

US Conec

Series

IBC Brand Fiber Cleaning Tools

Availability: Request current lead time

Pickup: Check with team.

Availability: Request current lead time

Description

Features

  • Cleans male and female MT ferrule
  • 600+ cleanings per unit
  • Simple dial turn engagement is easy to operate
  • Nozzle is keyed for precise alignment of the cleaning tip to the fiber array
  • Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated connectors

Overview

The US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaners MT series mechanical cleaning tools are designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MT based connector systems. These tools are capable of cleaning MT based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, the backplane and on unmated cable assemblies. The IBC™ Brand Cleaners will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins). These tools will clean both flat polished multimode and 8° angled singlemode MT ferrules.

Details

Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team.

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top