IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors

SKU #215006 | MFR #7104
IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
AU$160.00 AU$176.00
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
215006

Features

  • Cleans male and female MT ferrule
  • 600+ cleanings per unit
  • Simple dial turn engagement is easy to operate
  • Nozzle is keyed for precise alignment of the cleaning tip to the fiber array
  • Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated connectors

Overview

The US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaners MT series mechanical cleaning tools are designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MT based connector systems. These tools are capable of cleaning MT based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, the backplane and on unmated cable assemblies. The IBC™ Brand Cleaners will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins). These tools will clean both flat polished multimode and 8° angled singlemode MT ferrules.

More Information
Manufacturer US Conec
Manufacturer Part Number 7104
Product Series IBC Brand Fiber Cleaning Tools
Product Type Cleaning Sticks / Wands
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP), Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Utilities
Applications CO (Central Office) LAN and Network, Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing, Connector End-face Cleaning
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC for 1.25mm Connectors (LC, MU)
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC for 1.25mm Connectors (LC, MU)
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  2. IBC™ Cleaner LC2 - Dual LC (Duplex)
    IBC™ Cleaner LC2 - Dual LC (Duplex)
    AU$318.00 AU$349.80
  3. IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  4. IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  5. IBC™ Brand OptiTap Cleaner HC - For hardened OptiTap connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTap Cleaner HC - For hardened OptiTap connectors
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
Related Products
  1. IBC™ Brand OptiTap Cleaner HC - For hardened OptiTap connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTap Cleaner HC - For hardened OptiTap connectors
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  2. IBC™ Brand Cleaner M20 for SMPTE 304M and 2.0mm MIL/COTS harsh environment connectors
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner M20 for SMPTE 304M and 2.0mm MIL/COTS harsh environment connectors
    AU$182.00 AU$200.20
  3. IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC for 1.25mm Connectors (LC, MU)
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC for 1.25mm Connectors (LC, MU)
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  4. IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  5. IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
Also Available
  1. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$47.93 AU$52.72
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  4. 3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    As low as AU$44.84 AU$49.32