IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC for 1.25mm Connectors (LC, MU)

SKU #215008 | MFR #9393
Designed for standard LC, LC secure key and MU for UPC & APC polishes
AU$123.00 AU$135.30
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
215008

Features

  • 1050+ cleanings per unit
  • Cleans LC Duplex connectors with PC and APC polishes
  • Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies
  • Cleaning system rotates 180° for a full sweep
  • Audible click when engaged

Overview

Designed for standard LC, LC secure key and MU for UPC & APC polishes

More Information
Manufacturer US Conec
Manufacturer Part Number 9393
Product Series IBC Brand Fiber Cleaning Tools
Product Type Cleaning Sticks / Wands
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC for 1.25mm Connectors (LC, MU)
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  2. IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
    AU$160.00 AU$176.00
  3. IBC™ Brand OptiTap Cleaner HC - For hardened OptiTap connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTap Cleaner HC - For hardened OptiTap connectors
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  4. IBC™ Brand Cleaner M20 for SMPTE 304M and 2.0mm MIL/COTS harsh environment connectors
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner M20 for SMPTE 304M and 2.0mm MIL/COTS harsh environment connectors
    AU$182.00 AU$200.20
  5. IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    IBC™ Cleaner Zi125 Mini-Clean with keychain (2.5mm for SC, ST, FC, E2000)
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
Related Products
  1. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  2. IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & E2000)
    AU$123.00 AU$135.30
  3. IBC™ Cleaner LC2 - Dual LC (Duplex)
    IBC™ Cleaner LC2 - Dual LC (Duplex)
    AU$318.00 AU$349.80
  4. IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO – MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
    AU$160.00 AU$176.00
  5. IBC™ Brand Cleaner M16 for 1.6mm MIL DTL 38999 Connectors
    IBC™ Brand Cleaner M16 for 1.6mm MIL DTL 38999 Connectors
    AU$182.00 AU$200.20
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  2. NTT-AT ATP-3200 Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT ATP-3200 Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote
  3. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  4. LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  5. forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits
    forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits

    As low as AU$0.00 AU$0.00