FOS-01 Lapping film 6", Ultra Polish, MCP24, 100/pack

SKU #212009
FOS-01 Lapping film 6", Ultra Polish, MCP24, 100/pack
Request Quote
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
212009
More Information
Manufacturer Angstrom
Product Series ÅngströmLap Series Lapping and Polishing Films
Product Type Lapping / Polishing Film
Polishing Sheet Size 6" x 6" Sheet
Applications Lapping and Polishing
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FOS-01 Lapping film 6", Ultra Polish, MCP24, 100/pack
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. AngstromLap, Diamond Lapping Film, 5um 5" Disk with 3mil Backing, single sheet.
    AngstromLap, Diamond Lapping Film, 5um 5" Disk with 3mil Backing, single sheet.
    Request Quote
  2. AngstromLap Sequoia Final Polishing Lapping Film, White, 6x6" sheet, 100/pack
    AngstromLap Sequoia Final Polishing Lapping Film, White, 6x6" sheet, 100/pack
    Request Quote
  3. Film, AngstromGold Final Polish 5 disc, 100/ pack
    Film, AngstromGold Final Polish 5 disc, 100/ pack
    Request Quote
  4. Film, Silicon Carbide 16um 5 disc, 100/pack
    Film, Silicon Carbide 16um 5 disc, 100/pack
    Request Quote
  5. AngstromLap 3um Diamond Polishing Film 6x6
    AngstromLap 3um Diamond Polishing Film 6x6
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. AngstromLap Sequoia Final Polishing Lapping Film, White, 6x6" sheet, 100/pack
    AngstromLap Sequoia Final Polishing Lapping Film, White, 6x6" sheet, 100/pack
    Request Quote
  2. AngstromLap, Diamond Lapping Film, 5um 5" Disk with 3mil Backing, single sheet.
    AngstromLap, Diamond Lapping Film, 5um 5" Disk with 3mil Backing, single sheet.
    Request Quote
  3. AngstromLap 3um Diamond Polishing Film 6x6
    AngstromLap 3um Diamond Polishing Film 6x6
    Request Quote
  4. Film, AngstromGold Final Polish 5 disc, 100/ pack
    Film, AngstromGold Final Polish 5 disc, 100/ pack
    Request Quote
  5. Film, AngstromBrush Flock Pile Cleaning Film, 5disc
    Film, AngstromBrush Flock Pile Cleaning Film, 5disc
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39
  3. Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    AU$1,110.95 AU$1,222.05
  4. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66