FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4

SKU #FO.FSX.V4
The FLEXSOX add-on for your FLEXBOX V4 enables support for new transceiver form factors - QSFP-DD and OSFP. With the FLEXSOX you are able to configure all FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers up to 400G.
  • Additional Transceiver configuration for QSFP-DD and OSFP
  • Use your existing FLEXBOX V4 with its features
  • Use all form factors (except CFP for V4A) without removing the FLEXBOX
  • The FLEXBOX transceiver programming function works with FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers. It won't reprogram generic transceivers.
AU$1,153.54 AU$1,268.89
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
FO.FSX.V4

Interested in getting your own FLEXSOX? Request one for free

Like with the long-standing free FLEXBOX offer, we’re happy to provide the FLEXSOX free of charge when you order at least one QSFP-DD or OSFP transceiver. The FLEXSOX has a limited availability, prioritising clients who have (or plan to) order QSFP-DD or OSFP Universal Transceivers from us.

The FLEXSOX only works with the FLEXBOX V4 and FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver - so please check your FLEXBOX version number when ordering the FLEXSOX us.

To get your FLEXSOX for free, you need to order at least one QSFP-DD or OSFP transceiver.

Why would we give away the FLEXSOX for free? What's the catch?

Pretty simple: once you discover the possibilities the FLEXBOX offers for transceiver deployments it’ll become an essential part of your toolkit.

That's the hook. We believe in the FLEXOPTIX experience so much, we think you'll come back.

Any questions left unanswered? Just Send us a message or call 1800 677 623

More Information
Subtitle QSFP-DD and OSFP
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Size / Operation Pocket-sized
System Compatibility Windows , Mac OS X, Linux
Form Factor OSFP, QSFP-DD, SFP, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, QSFP56, CFP2, CSFP
Supported Form Factors V4 with CSFP Support
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team,
Engineered to FLEXOPTIX exacting standards
You can rely on FLEXOPTIX modules to achieve the real dynamic range, sensitivity, crosstalk performance and genuine quality your system requires
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 200 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 200 m, LC
    AU$53.29 AU$58.62
  2. FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$63.95 AU$70.35
  3. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ PLR4 MPO; 10 km, 4x λ 1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ PLR4 MPO; 10 km, 4x λ 1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$557.60 AU$613.36
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP TO SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m - 3 m
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP TO SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m - 3 m
    As low as AU$159.88 AU$175.87
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR; 80 km, 80 Channels, 50 Ghz Grid - C-Band, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR; 80 km, 80 Channels, 50 Ghz Grid - C-Band, LC
    AU$2,729.54 AU$3,002.49
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ER4 light LC; 25 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ER4 light LC; 25 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    AU$1,978.52 AU$2,176.37
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,229.65 AU$4,652.62
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR+ with dual CDR | 100 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR+ with dual CDR | 100 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,456.40 AU$1,602.04
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
    AU$111.92 AU$123.11
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DAC WITH CDR Active Copper Cable, 1 - 10 m
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DAC WITH CDR Active Copper Cable, 1 - 10 m
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
  2. Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    AU$992.39 AU$1,091.63
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  4. Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  5. Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$6,639.30 AU$7,303.23