Omnitron FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, no power adapter, 4370

SKU #418075
FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, no power adapter, 4370
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
418075

The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

The FlexPoint Gx auto-negotiates with compatible network devices for quick installations. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration with legacy network requirements.

The FlexPoint Gx features an auto-sensing RJ-45 port that adjusts to the duplex and pause mode of the attached device. A switch provides manual control over the Half/Full-Duplex operation of RJ-45 port. The port features a crossover switch that facilitates connection to a workstation or switch.

More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, no power adapter, 4370
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron Fiber Optic Media iConverter 10FL/T;  10BT RJ45 to 10BFL ST/MM (850nm/2km)
    Omnitron Fiber Optic Media iConverter 10FL/T; 10BT RJ45 to 10BFL ST/MM (850nm/2km)
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron OmniConverter GPoE+/S 1x10/100/1000T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP 100-240 Univ (Wide Temperature)
    Omnitron OmniConverter GPoE+/S 1x10/100/1000T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP 100-240 Univ (Wide Temperature)
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron Ethernet to Fiber Media iConverter GX/TM; Gigabit module, 10/100/1000T to 1000Lx/SC/SM/1310
    Omnitron Ethernet to Fiber Media iConverter GX/TM; Gigabit module, 10/100/1000T to 1000Lx/SC/SM/1310
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron Media Converter FlexPoint 10FL/T 10BaseT RJ45 to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (30km) no power adapter
    Omnitron Media Converter FlexPoint 10FL/T 10BaseT RJ45 to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (30km) no power adapter
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron iConverter Power Supply; Spare AC Power Supply for the 5-Unit Chassis
    Omnitron iConverter Power Supply; Spare AC Power Supply for the 5-Unit Chassis
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 74
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 74
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  2. Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Request Quote
  3. Miller Fibre Stripper 103-T-250-J, Tri Hole, 125 & 250um (250/900) & 2-3mm jackets
    Miller Fibre Stripper 103-T-250-J, Tri Hole, 125 & 250um (250/900) & 2-3mm jackets
    AU$112.42 AU$123.66
  4. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$31.72 AU$34.89