NEW ADDRESS FOR AUSOPTIC From the 19th of November: Pinnacle Office Park, Suite 1.02, 4 Drake Avenue, Macquarie Park NSW 2113
 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
FlexPoint Gx Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter 4370

More Views

Quick Overview

FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, no power adapter, 4370

Manufacturer

Omnitron Systems

Series

Omnitron FlexPoint Unmanaged Media Converters

Availability: Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

Pickup: Check with team.

Availability: Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

Description

The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

The FlexPoint Gx auto-negotiates with compatible network devices for quick installations. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration with legacy network requirements.

The FlexPoint Gx features an auto-sensing RJ-45 port that adjusts to the duplex and pause mode of the attached device. A switch provides manual control over the Half/Full-Duplex operation of RJ-45 port. The port features a crossover switch that facilitates connection to a workstation or switch.

Details

Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top