FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #S.1506.80.D
AU$113.38 AU$124.72
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.1506.80.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$86.38 AU$95.02
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    AU$43.19 AU$47.51
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$539.85 AU$593.84
  4. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ LR4 LC Industrial; 20 km, λ 1270-1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ LR4 LC Industrial; 20 km, λ 1270-1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$755.79 AU$831.37
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$226.74 AU$249.41
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SGMII
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SGMII
    AU$113.38 AU$124.72
  2. FLEXOPTIX 6G SDI Video SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 6G SDI Video SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$964.35 AU$1,060.79
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$267.87 AU$294.66
  4. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ZR4 with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ZR4 with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,639.72 AU$5,103.69
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$150.01 AU$165.01
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    As low as AU$28.04 AU$30.84
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
  3. Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    AU$992.39 AU$1,091.63
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14