EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1526.40.DL
AU$193.74 AU$213.11
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1526.40.DL
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 622M SFP STM-4 | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 622M SFP STM-4 | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$194.63 AU$214.09
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi SR | 150 m, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi SR | 150 m, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$194.63 AU$214.09
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$259.51 AU$285.46
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC Industrial; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC Industrial; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, Singlemode
    AU$247.56 AU$272.32
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    AU$807.24 AU$887.96
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4 LC; 2 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4 LC; 2 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$726.53 AU$799.18
  2. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP Singlemode SDI; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP Singlemode SDI; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$269.08 AU$295.99
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP GFR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP GFR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    AU$2,289.71 AU$2,518.68
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$69.97 AU$76.97
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$37.68 AU$41.45
Also Available
  1. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  2. Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    AU$1,914.41 AU$2,105.85
  3. forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits
    forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits

    As low as AU$0.00 AU$0.00

  4. FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    Regular Price AU$1,468.78 Special Price AU$1,200.00 AU$1,320.00
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    As low as AU$45.04 AU$49.54