EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #S.1526.80.D
AU$178.22 AU$196.04
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.1526.80.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$75.54 AU$83.09
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 34 dB / ~120 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 34 dB / ~120 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$458.63 AU$504.49
  3. FLEXOPTIX 12G UHD SDI Video SFP+ CWDM | Dual CDR ~40 km / 14 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 12G UHD SDI Video SFP+ CWDM | Dual CDR ~40 km / 14 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,198.23 AU$1,318.05
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial | ~10 km / 12 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial | ~10 km / 12 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$809.33 AU$890.26
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G X2 to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G X2 to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$263.78 AU$290.16
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ZR Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ZR Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$782.36 AU$860.60
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER Industrial | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER Industrial | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$172.66 AU$189.93
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,067.37 AU$2,274.11
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$80.94 AU$89.03
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter, QSA adapter, converter module, SM and MM
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter, QSA adapter, converter module, SM and MM
    AU$311.43 AU$342.57
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  2. PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    As low as AU$48.27 AU$53.10
  4. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  5. FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    Request Quote