FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 120 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #S.1526.B.D
AU$267.88 AU$294.67
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.1526.B.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 120 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    AU$42.86 AU$47.15
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ZR4 with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ZR4 with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,604.65 AU$5,065.12
  3. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ IR4 LC; 1 km, λ 1271-1331 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ IR4 LC; 1 km, λ 1271-1331 nm, Singlemode
    AU$535.77 AU$589.35
  4. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 10G SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 10G SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$309.24 AU$340.16
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$910.80 AU$1,001.88
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$171.45 AU$188.60
  2. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,339.41 AU$1,473.35
  3. FLEXOPTIX 4x 100G QSFP-DD DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 4x 100G QSFP-DD DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,530.96 AU$1,684.06
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$128.58 AU$141.44
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$267.88 AU$294.67
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46
  3. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  4. FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    AU$14,660.00 AU$16,126.00
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$47.93 AU$52.72