FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #S.1303.40.DI
AU$69.29 AU$76.22
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.1303.40.DI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$522.12 AU$574.33
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$5,983.04 AU$6,581.34
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$147.08 AU$161.79
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD TO 4X QSFP56 BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 3 m
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD TO 4X QSFP56 BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 3 m
    As low as AU$507.47 AU$558.22
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$58.63 AU$64.49
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,179.33 AU$1,297.26
  2. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$663.81 AU$730.19
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$63.95 AU$70.35
  4. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP FX Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP FX Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$159.31 AU$175.24
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$959.29 AU$1,055.22
Also Available
  1. Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 107
    Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 107
    As low as AU$63.06 AU$69.37
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45
  4. Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  5. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77