FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km

SKU #FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
  • Low-Water-Peak G.652.D 9/125/250µm Singlemode Bare Fiber-Drum/Spindle, LC/PC-simplex-connector at each end
AU$2,242.97 AU$2,467.27
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD SR8 with dual CDR | 100 m, 8x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD SR8 with dual CDR | 100 m, 8x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Multimode
    AU$1,126.60 AU$1,239.26
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 DAC Passive Copper Cable, 1 m - 3 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 DAC Passive Copper Cable, 1 m - 3 m
    As low as AU$158.74 AU$174.61
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP | 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, Preferred Master, RX_LOS, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP | 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, Preferred Master, RX_LOS, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
    AU$103.88 AU$114.27
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$201.48 AU$221.63
  5. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    As low as AU$457.91 AU$503.70
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX Industrial | 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX Industrial | 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$67.21 AU$73.93
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$476.60 AU$524.26
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$427.38 AU$470.12
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$61.06 AU$67.17
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$302.36 AU$332.60
Also Available
  1. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81
  4. RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    AU$1,060.00 AU$1,166.00
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66