FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km

SKU #FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
  • Low-Water-Peak G.652.D 9/125/250µm Singlemode Bare Fiber-Drum/Spindle, LC/PC-simplex-connector at each end
AU$2,202.99 AU$2,423.29
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$232.26 AU$255.49
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$53.29 AU$58.62
  3. FLEXOPTIX 50G SFP56 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 50G SFP56 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,211.16 AU$1,332.28
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$37.82 AU$41.60
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,616.73 AU$1,778.40
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$297.08 AU$326.79
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$253.87 AU$279.26
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX+ 100 km / 32 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX+ 100 km / 32 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,242.29 AU$1,366.52
  4. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ IR4 LC; Multimode, λ 1271-1331 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ IR4 LC; Multimode, λ 1271-1331 nm, 100 m
    AU$674.43 AU$741.87
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    AU$3,515.76 AU$3,867.34
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$28.06 AU$30.87
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  4. Luna OBR 4600 Optical Backscatter Reflectometer
    Luna OBR 4600 Optical Backscatter Reflectometer
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15