FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre

SKU #FO.CASE
  • The FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE. Orange
AU$218.56 AU$240.42
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
FO.CASE
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 4x 100G QSFP-DD LR with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 4x 100G QSFP-DD LR with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,781.22 AU$4,159.34
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,646.96 AU$2,911.66
  3. FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$411.12 AU$452.23
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX+ | 100 km / 32 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX+ | 100 km / 32 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,037.63 AU$1,141.39
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$240.29 AU$264.32
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$2,312.93 AU$2,544.22
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX Industrial; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX Industrial; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$54.61 AU$60.07
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP Industrial; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP Industrial; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$40.96 AU$45.06
  4. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD SR8 with dual CDR | 100 m, 8x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD SR8 with dual CDR | 100 m, 8x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Multimode
    AU$1,007.78 AU$1,108.56
  5. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,937.26 AU$4,330.99
Also Available
  1. Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  3. Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    AU$1,919.69 AU$2,111.66
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123M
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123M
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47