FLEXOPTIX 800G QSFP-DD800 DR8 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Singlemode

SKU #D.138HG.05.M
  • Universal QSFP-DD800 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 800GBASE-DR8 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 850 Gbit/s (8x 106.25 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
  • Use ONLY with MTP/MPO-16 APC connectors
,"
AU$3,915.43 AU$4,306.97
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
D.138HG.05.M
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 800G QSFP-DD800 DR8 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,468.07 AU$1,614.88
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$919.33 AU$1,011.26
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,562.25 AU$1,718.48
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$117.25 AU$128.98
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$159.88 AU$175.87
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 50G SFP56 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 50G SFP56 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,211.16 AU$1,332.28
  2. FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    AU$1,153.54 AU$1,268.89
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP | 100 m, RJ-45, Preferred Master, RX_LOS, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP | 100 m, RJ-45, Preferred Master, RX_LOS, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
    AU$111.92 AU$123.11
  4. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$2,835.71 AU$3,119.28
  5. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 10 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 10 km, LC
    AU$106.59 AU$117.25
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  2. FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  5. Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Request Quote