FLEXOPTIX 622M SFP STM-4 | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #S.1506.B.D
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
AU$194.34 AU$213.77
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
S.1506.B.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 120 km
Interface STM-4
Wavelength TX 1550 nm
Power Budget (dB) 34 dB
Extinction Ratio 10 dB
Bandwidth Range 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, STM-1, STM-4
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Cisco Systems, Marconi
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -32 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max 2 dBm / 7 dBm
Power Consumption 1 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 622M SFP STM-4 | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 DWDM LR with Dual CDR 10 km / 15 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 DWDM LR with Dual CDR 10 km / 15 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,541.92 AU$1,696.11
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, 40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, 40 km, LC
    As low as AU$1,133.68 AU$1,247.05
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$267.87 AU$294.66
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$128.58 AU$141.44
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$128.58 AU$141.44
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 3G SDI VIDEO SFP DWDM 100 km / 28 dB | 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 3G SDI VIDEO SFP DWDM 100 km / 28 dB | 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,189.78 AU$1,308.76
  2. FLEXOPTIX 128G FC QSFP28 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 128G FC QSFP28 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    AU$377.89 AU$415.68
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10GBASE-T Industrial Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS
    FLEXOPTIX 10GBASE-T Industrial Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS
    AU$257.16 AU$282.88
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$144.66 AU$159.13
  5. FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$160.72 AU$176.79
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    As low as AU$46.74 AU$51.41
  2. PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14
  4. FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14