EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP BiDi Industrial | 5 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1548.5.DIL
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 5 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
,"
AU$243.29 AU$267.62
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1548.5.DIL
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP BiDi Industrial | 5 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 TO 4X SFP28 BREAKOUT AOC Multimode Fiber, 1 m - 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 TO 4X SFP28 BREAKOUT AOC Multimode Fiber, 1 m - 100 m
    As low as AU$901.96 AU$992.16
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$77.70 AU$85.47
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX SGMII | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX SGMII | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$200.04 AU$220.04
  4. FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$162.19 AU$178.41
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR+ Industrial | 80 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR+ Industrial | 80 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,578.77 AU$1,736.65
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,068.42 AU$4,475.26
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 380 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 380 m, LC
    AU$59.21 AU$65.13
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1550 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1550 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$177.60 AU$195.36
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$162.19 AU$178.41
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$113.02 AU$124.32
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  2. FITEL S327 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
    FITEL S327 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
    AU$877.01 AU$964.71
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1348
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1348
    As low as AU$48.15 AU$52.97
  4. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  5. Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    AU$2,356.76 AU$2,592.44