FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1550 nm, 80 km, LC

SKU #S.1548.80.D
AU$295.81 AU$325.39
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.1548.80.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1550 nm, 80 km, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$95.06 AU$104.57
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$43.21 AU$47.53
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$297.08 AU$326.79
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$48.62 AU$53.48
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$259.26 AU$285.19
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP Industrial; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, 40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP Industrial; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, 40 km, LC
    AU$270.06 AU$297.07
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, Singlemode
    AU$237.65 AU$261.42
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$108.02 AU$118.82
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,419.18 AU$1,561.10
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$108.02 AU$118.82
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    As low as AU$34.29 AU$37.72
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    As low as AU$23.38 AU$25.72
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    As low as AU$40.53 AU$44.58
  5. FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    AU$1,335.25 AU$1,468.78