FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1550 nm, 40 km, LC

SKU #S.1548.40.D
AU$273.06 AU$300.37
Request current lead time
Part Number
S.1548.40.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1550 nm, 40 km, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ ER4 LC; 30 km, λ 1271-1331 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ ER4 LC; 30 km, λ 1271-1331 nm, Singlemode
    AU$1,743.80 AU$1,918.18
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$121.18 AU$133.30
  3. FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM | Dual CDR 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM | Dual CDR 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$3,904.79 AU$4,295.27
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$367.84 AU$404.62
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$71.61 AU$78.77
Also Available
  1. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  2. PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  5. FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    AU$14,660.00 AU$16,126.00