Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 10G SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

More Views

  • Adapter Module for QSFP+
  • Enabling 10GbE Connectivity on 40GbE Infrastructur
  • Compliant to QSFP+ MSA & SFP+ MSA
  • Supported Data Rates depend on inserted transceiver
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly

Manufacturer

FLEXOPTIX

Series

FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers

Availability: Request current lead time

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$181.26 Incl. Tax: AU$199.39

Availability: Request current lead time

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: AU$181.26 Incl. Tax: AU$199.39
SPECIAL OFFER
Use promo code  FLEXREQUEST  to add a FREE FLEXBOX Transceiver Programmer to your order —Learn more

Details

Type Transceivers
Connector SFP+ Adapter
Interface SFI
Bandwidth to 41.2 G
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Depends on transceiver
Network Protocol 10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, STM64
Operating Temp. (Min) 0°C
Operating Temp. (Max) 70°C
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Extreme, Netgear
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking, Ethernet and LAN Devices
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team,
Engineered to FLEXOPTIX exacting standards
You can rely on FLEXOPTIX modules to achieve the real dynamic range, sensitivity, crosstalk performance and genuine quality your system requires

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
SPECIAL OFFER

Get a free FLEXBOX with your first FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver order

Add your transceivers to the cart then enter coupon code:

FLEXREQUEST


FLEXBOX V4 Transceiver Programer - Learn more about the FLEXBOX
Why would we give away the FLEXBOX for free? What's the catch?

Pretty simple: once you discover the possibilities the FLEXBOX offers for transceiver deployments it’ll become an essential part of your toolkit.

That's the hook. We believe in the FLEXOPTIX experience so much, we think you'll come back.

What you need to do in return?

We want your feedback. After receiving your FLEXBOX you agree to provide feedback to be published on our site - like these examples. If we do not receive your feedback after 14 days, we ask that you pay for the FLEXBOX, or return the FLEXBOX to our office.

Are there any special terms to keep in mind?
  1. Only 1 free FLEXBOX per company or organisation
  2. We reserve the right refuse your free FLEXBOX request at our own discretion
  3. We will choose a suitable FLEXBOX model for you. Let us know if you specifically need CFP transceiver support.

Any questions left unanswered? Just Send us a message or call 1800 677 623

How we work with FLEXOPTIX


Fibre optic equipment and solutions range at AusOptic

Live from Dietzenbach, Germany

Markus, Stephan, Tomas and the passionate team at FLEXOPTIX have been leading the world in optical engineering and systems optimisation since 2008.

Fibre optic equipment and solutions range at AusOptic

Stock backed by the huge European warehouse

AusOptic connects directly into the immense FLEXOPTIX range stocked in Europe. Standard delivery in 7 days. Expedited 4 day delivery service available.

Fibre optic equipment and solutions range at AusOptic

Supported locally by AusOptic

Our experienced team is here to help you with your transceiver configuration, recoding and technical support needs.

Fibre optic equipment and solutions range at AusOptic

Specified to your requirements

Get a personal consultation for your existing network with cost-effective upgrade paths to expand, multiply and extend the capacity of your system.

Related Content


 Top