FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m

SKU #Q.8540G.02
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.2 Gbit/s (4x 10.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM3
  • MTP/MPO-8/12 Connector
AU$135.04 AU$148.54
4 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
Q.8540G.02
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 17 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 17 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$216.05 AU$237.66
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ZR; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ZR; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$716.92 AU$788.61
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$285.06 AU$313.57
  4. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,976.64 AU$3,274.30
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR with CDR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR with CDR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$972.22 AU$1,069.44
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ZR+ | 100 km, C17 / 1563.86 nm to C61 / 1528.77 nm, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ZR+ | 100 km, C17 / 1563.86 nm to C61 / 1528.77 nm, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$1,427.91 AU$1,570.70
  2. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$124.24 AU$136.66
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$475.31 AU$522.84
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,265.29 AU$3,591.82
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi SGMII LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi SGMII LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$162.04 AU$178.24
Also Available
  1. FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    Rating:
    100%
    As low as AU$2,338.20 AU$2,572.02
  2. Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1348
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1348
    As low as AU$48.32 AU$53.15
  4. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
  5. Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote