FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode

SKU #D.134HG.10
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-PLR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (4x 106.25 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • Use ONLY with MTP/MPO-8/12 APC connectors
,"
AU$2,213.26 AU$2,434.59
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
D.134HG.10
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ESR4 with dual CDR | 300 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ESR4 with dual CDR | 300 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    AU$399.71 AU$439.68
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 160 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 160 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$213.17 AU$234.49
  3. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, 80 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, 80 km, LC
    As low as AU$1,445.00 AU$1,589.50
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,599.58 AU$1,759.54
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,380.79 AU$1,518.87
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR with CDR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR with CDR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$159.88 AU$175.87
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45
    AU$106.59 AU$117.25
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ | 36 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ | 36 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$255.81 AU$281.39
  4. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP Singlemode SDI; 35 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP Singlemode SDI; 35 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$399.71 AU$439.68
  5. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP Industrial; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, 40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP Industrial; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, 40 km, LC
    AU$266.47 AU$293.12
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    AU$35.72 AU$39.29
  2. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  4. 3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45