EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #D.164HG.10.CI
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 85°C
,"
AU$2,645.45 AU$2,910.00
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
D.164HG.10.CI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$203.88 AU$224.27
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$286.54 AU$315.19
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,068.42 AU$4,475.26
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX SGMII Industrial | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX SGMII Industrial | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$226.61 AU$249.27
  5. FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,067.37 AU$2,274.11
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ LR4 LC Industrial; 20 km, λ 1270-1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ LR4 LC Industrial; 20 km, λ 1270-1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$482.88 AU$531.17
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$53.65 AU$59.02
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP GFR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP GFR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    AU$2,289.71 AU$2,518.68
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX SGMII | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX SGMII | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$215.82 AU$237.40
  5. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$297.36 AU$327.10
Also Available
  1. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  3. 3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    As low as AU$23.23 AU$25.55
  5. Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote