FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #O.164HG.10.C
  • OSFP Transceiver
  • For 400GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
AU$3,370.76 AU$3,707.84
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
O.164HG.10.C
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor OSFP
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 10 km
Interface LR4
Wavelength TX 1271 nm|1291 nm|1311 nm|1331 nm
Power Budget (dB) 9.3 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.9 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Modulation PAM4
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Bandwidth Per Lane 106.25 Gbit/s
Receiver Min/Max -9.1 dBm / 4.4 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max 0.2 dBm / 4.4 dBm
Power Consumption 12 W
Bandwidth Range 425 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 400G Ethernet
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM Industrial 39 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM Industrial 39 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$348.26 AU$383.09
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC Simplex Industrial 40 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC Simplex Industrial 40 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$171.45 AU$188.60
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR1.2 with dual CDR | 100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR1.2 with dual CDR | 100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$1,178.68 AU$1,296.55
  4. FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$267.88 AU$294.67
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$107.15 AU$117.87
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$294.68 AU$324.15
  2. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$160.73 AU$176.80
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SGMII
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SGMII
    AU$112.52 AU$123.77
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, SERDES
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, SERDES
    AU$107.15 AU$117.87
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$48.23 AU$53.05
Also Available
  1. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  2. PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    Request Quote
  3. Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    AU$1,914.41 AU$2,105.85
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$27.83 AU$30.61
  5. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81