FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.1332G.10.I
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C
AU$434.59 AU$478.05
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.1332G.10.I
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP28
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 10 km
Interface 32G FC LW
Wavelength TX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 8.3 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.7 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Brocade, Cisco Systems
Modulation NRZ
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -13.3 dBm / 2 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -5 dBm / 2 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1370 nm
Power Consumption 1.5 W
Bandwidth Range 25.78 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 25G Ethernet, 32G Fibre Channel
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX LC; 550 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX LC; 550 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    AU$38.86 AU$42.75
  2. FLEXOPTIX 128G FC QSFP28 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 128G FC QSFP28 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    AU$377.89 AU$415.68
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,150.33 AU$3,465.36
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$910.77 AU$1,001.85
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM | 39 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM | 39 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$296.92 AU$326.61
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$226.74 AU$249.41
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 2 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 2 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$86.38 AU$95.02
  3. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$535.75 AU$589.33
  4. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 4X SFP+ BREAKOUT AOC Multimode Fiber, 1 m - 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 4X SFP+ BREAKOUT AOC Multimode Fiber, 1 m - 100 m
    As low as AU$480.47 AU$528.52
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$253.74 AU$279.11
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$28.04 AU$30.84
  2. PacketLight PL-4000M - 400G Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-4000M - 400G Muxponder
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$31.16 AU$34.28
  5. NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    AU$34.14 AU$37.55