EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #O.164HG2.10.C
  • Universal OSFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x LC-Duplex Connector
,"
AU$4,735.44 AU$5,208.98
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
O.164HG2.10.C
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX+ | 100 km / 32 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX+ | 100 km / 32 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,022.51 AU$1,124.76
  2. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G QSFP-DD800 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G QSFP-DD800 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$6,747.62 AU$7,422.38
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
    AU$107.63 AU$118.39
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP TO SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m - 3 m
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP TO SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m - 3 m
    As low as AU$161.45 AU$177.60
  5. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$675.80 AU$743.38
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
    FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
    AU$218.44 AU$240.28
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$6,069.48 AU$6,676.43
  3. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$540.64 AU$594.70
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ZR | 23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ZR | 23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$687.39 AU$756.13
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD AOC WITH CDR (TX / RX) Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD AOC WITH CDR (TX / RX) Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
    As low as AU$1,969.38 AU$2,166.32
Also Available
  1. Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    AU$116.01 AU$127.61
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  3. Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
    Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
    AU$1,091.75 AU$1,200.93
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    As low as AU$34.17 AU$37.59
  5. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77