FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #O.164HG2.10.C
  • Universal OSFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x LC-Duplex Connector
,"
AU$4,924.16 AU$5,416.58
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
O.164HG2.10.C
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$610.54 AU$671.59
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,693.22 AU$1,862.54
  3. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 30 km, λ1305-1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 30 km, λ1305-1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$7,162.42 AU$7,878.66
  4. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, 40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, 40 km, LC
    As low as AU$1,282.14 AU$1,410.35
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$99.90 AU$109.89
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP2 to QSFP28 adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP2 to QSFP28 adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$2,261.61 AU$2,487.77
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,053.19 AU$1,158.51
  3. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$157.23 AU$172.95
  4. FLEXOPTIX 800G QSFP-DD800 DR8 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 800G QSFP-DD800 DR8 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Singlemode
    AU$4,924.16 AU$5,416.58
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    AU$302.36 AU$332.60
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.89 AU$38.38
  3. Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66