FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP GFR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode

SKU #O.162HG2.2.CK
  • Universal OSFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 200GBASE-GFR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Triple rate operation: the ability to operate at 53.125Gbps (PAM4), 25.78125Gbps (NRZ) and 10.3125Gbps (NRZ) per channel. G.652 SM
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 41.25 Gbit/s - 2x 212.5 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x Mini-LC Connector
,"
AU$2,291.01 AU$2,520.11
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
O.162HG2.2.CK
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP GFR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 10G SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 10G SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$317.92 AU$349.71
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, 100 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, 100 m, LC
    AU$247.87 AU$272.66
  3. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, 100 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, 100 m, LC
    AU$247.87 AU$272.66
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 100 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 100 m, LC
    AU$105.46 AU$116.01
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$243.43 AU$267.77
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-20 Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-20 Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,957.31 AU$2,153.04
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,690.74 AU$1,859.81
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    AU$137.71 AU$151.48
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$83.26 AU$91.59
  5. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1270-1330 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1270-1330 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,869.42 AU$3,156.36
Also Available
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  3. NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote
  4. EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    As low as AU$28.61 AU$31.47