FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #S.C1612.40.LCI
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
AU$297.53 AU$327.28
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.C1612.40.LCI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor CSFP
Connector 2x LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 40 km
Interface 2x BiDi EX
Wavelength TX 2x 1490 nm
Power Budget (dB) 19 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty -3 dB
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Bandwidth Range 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Cisco Systems
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Bandwidth Per Lane 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Receiver Min/Max -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -5 dBm / 0 dBm
Power Consumption 1.5 W
Lane Count 2x (Tx/Rx)
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$162.28 AU$178.51
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP SR10 MPO; Multimode, 10x λ 850 nm, 150 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP SR10 MPO; Multimode, 10x λ 850 nm, 150 m
    AU$2,986.71 AU$3,285.38
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$300.37 AU$330.41
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM EX EXTENDED ~40 km / 19 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM EX EXTENDED ~40 km / 19 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$131.07 AU$144.18
  5. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$140.65 AU$154.72
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$2,312.93 AU$2,544.22
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ | 36 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ | 36 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$262.14 AU$288.35
  3. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ PIR4 MPO; 1 km, 4x λ 1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ PIR4 MPO; 1 km, 4x λ 1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$757.32 AU$833.05
  4. FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
    FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
    AU$109.22 AU$120.14
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$87.38 AU$96.12
Also Available
  1. FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    Request Quote
  2. Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    AU$116.01 AU$127.61
  3. Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$28.37 AU$31.21
  5. Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    AU$1,110.95 AU$1,222.05