FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #S.C1612.40.CLI
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
AU$297.08 AU$326.79
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.C1612.40.CLI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor CSFP
Connector 2x LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 40 km
Interface 2x BiDi EX
Wavelength TX 2x 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 21 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Bandwidth Range 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Cisco Systems
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Bandwidth Per Lane 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Receiver Min/Max -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -3 dBm / 2 dBm
Power Consumption 1.5 W
Lane Count 2x (Tx/Rx)
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$64.81 AU$71.29
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi SR | 150 m, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi SR | 150 m, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$194.44 AU$213.88
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ZR Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ZR Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$756.17 AU$831.79
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX LC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX LC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$55.50 AU$61.05
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter, QSA adapter, converter module, SM and MM
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter, QSA adapter, converter module, SM and MM
    AU$311.76 AU$342.94
Related Products
  1. FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    AU$1,169.10 AU$1,286.01
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX LC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX LC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$55.50 AU$61.05
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$97.22 AU$106.94
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$97.22 AU$106.94
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$993.83 AU$1,093.21
Also Available
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  3. PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 170
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 170
    As low as AU$43.65 AU$48.02
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15