FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode

SKU #Q.851HG.02.Z
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-SR2 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 51.56 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM3
  • 2x CS-Duplex Connector
,"
AU$663.81 AU$730.19
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
Q.851HG.02.Z
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    Rating:
    100%
    As low as AU$2,338.20 AU$2,572.02
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM EX | 19 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM EX | 19 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$118.83 AU$130.71
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM microOTDR Extended | ~40 km / 21 dB, 1310 nm - 1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM microOTDR Extended | ~40 km / 21 dB, 1310 nm - 1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex
    As low as AU$779.40 AU$857.34
  4. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    As low as AU$405.10 AU$445.61
  5. FLEXOPTIX Industrial SFP & SFP+ Loopback Testing Module
    FLEXOPTIX Industrial SFP & SFP+ Loopback Testing Module
    AU$118.83 AU$130.71
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ CWDM Dual CDR ~40 km / 14 dB, 1470 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ CWDM Dual CDR ~40 km / 14 dB, 1470 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,932.13 AU$2,125.34
  2. FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM | Dual CDR 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM | Dual CDR 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$3,829.11 AU$4,212.02
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G QSFP-DD800 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G QSFP-DD800 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$6,627.89 AU$7,290.68
  4. FLEXOPTIX 12G UHD SDI Video SFP+ CWDM | Dual CDR ~40 km / 14 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 12G UHD SDI Video SFP+ CWDM | Dual CDR ~40 km / 14 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,199.50 AU$1,319.45
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$135.04 AU$148.54
Also Available
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    As low as AU$46.76 AU$51.44
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    As low as AU$34.29 AU$37.72
  4. Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15