FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.1325G.20.I
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
,"
AU$160.72 AU$176.79
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.1325G.20.I
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$42.86 AU$47.15
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX SGMII | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX SGMII | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$198.24 AU$218.06
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$69.66 AU$76.63
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$4,252.11 AU$4,677.32
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR with CDR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR with CDR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$964.38 AU$1,060.82
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, SERDES
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, SERDES
    AU$107.15 AU$117.87
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM EX EXTENDED ~40 km / 19 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM EX EXTENDED ~40 km / 19 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$128.58 AU$141.44
  3. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,370.76 AU$3,707.84
  4. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$2,269.08 AU$2,495.99
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX Industrial; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX Industrial; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$53.58 AU$58.94
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    As low as AU$40.20 AU$44.22
  3. Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    AU$69.75 AU$76.73
  4. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  5. Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Request Quote