UPDATED SHIPPING OFFER    Free Australia Post delivery for eligible online orders over $125 ex. GST

FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.1325G.40
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Reach up to 30km (w/o FEC) or 40km (w/ FEC) over G.652 SMF
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
AU$544.73 AU$599.20
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.1325G.40
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP28
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 40 km
Interface ER
Wavelength TX 1300 nm
Power Budget (dB) 16 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 4 dB
Extinction Ratio 2.7 dB
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Modulation NRZ
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -19 dBm / -4 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -3 dBm / 6 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1295 - 1325 nm
Power Consumption 1.5 W
Bandwidth Range 25.78 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 25G Ethernet
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$926.04 AU$1,018.64
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    AU$43.27 AU$47.60
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 200 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 200 m, LC
    AU$54.09 AU$59.50
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$540.93 AU$595.02
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM microOTDR Extended | ~40 km / 21 dB, 1310 nm - 1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM microOTDR Extended | ~40 km / 21 dB, 1310 nm - 1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex
    As low as AU$780.56 AU$858.62
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,293.06 AU$4,722.37
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP Industrial; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, 40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP Industrial; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, 40 km, LC
    AU$270.46 AU$297.51
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$179.77 AU$197.75
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$261.47 AU$287.62
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$64.91 AU$71.40
Also Available
  1. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  2. FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    AU$1,335.25 AU$1,468.78
  3. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  4. Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    AU$2,356.76 AU$2,592.44
  5. Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    AU$992.39 AU$1,091.63