FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.1325G.25
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 25 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
AU$604.72 AU$665.19
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.1325G.25
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP28
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 25 km
Interface ER
Wavelength TX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 13 dB
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Laser DFB
Receiver Type IDP
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Modulation NRZ
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -13 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max 0 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1355 nm
Power Consumption 1.2 W
Bandwidth Range 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Financial Institutions, Government and Defence Communications, Aerospace and Defence, Broadcast, Mining, Off-shore and Remote, Security, Transportation, Utilities
Applications GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), Last Mile, LAN Installation, Network Infrastructure, Network Core and Edge
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,924.16 AU$5,416.58
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1309 / ᴿˣ1305 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1309 / ᴿˣ1305 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,238.26 AU$2,462.09
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$6,267.11 AU$6,893.82
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$168.51 AU$185.36
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ZR Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ZR Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$885.99 AU$974.59
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 SR4 with dual CDR | 100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 SR4 with dual CDR | 100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Multimode
    AU$1,753.69 AU$1,929.06
  2. FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km
    FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km
    AU$2,242.97 AU$2,467.27
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 550 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 550 m, LC
    AU$42.77 AU$47.05
  4. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 4X SFP+ BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m - 5 m
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 4X SFP+ BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m - 5 m
    As low as AU$152.64 AU$167.90
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
    As low as AU$116.00 AU$127.60
Also Available
  1. forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm
    forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm
    AU$75.12 AU$82.63
  2. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  3. NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    As low as AU$23.79 AU$26.17
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66