FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.B1625G.10.ADI
  • Universal SFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
,"
AU$159.88 AU$175.87
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.B1625G.10.ADI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 17 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 17 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$213.17 AU$234.49
  2. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$902.77 AU$993.05
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$228.36 AU$251.20
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER with CDR | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER with CDR | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$799.40 AU$879.34
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$63.95 AU$70.35
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ IR4 LC; Multimode, λ 1271-1331 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ IR4 LC; Multimode, λ 1271-1331 nm, 100 m
    AU$674.43 AU$741.87
  2. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ CWDM LR WITH FEC | ~10 km / 9 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ CWDM LR WITH FEC | ~10 km / 9 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$2,826.95 AU$3,109.65
  3. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    As low as AU$399.71 AU$439.68
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$223.83 AU$246.21
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 TO 4X SFP28 BREAKOUT AOC Multimode Fiber, 1 m - 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 TO 4X SFP28 BREAKOUT AOC Multimode Fiber, 1 m - 100 m
    As low as AU$893.19 AU$982.51
Also Available
  1. Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 107
    Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 107
    As low as AU$63.06 AU$69.37
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  3. Luna 6415 Lightwave Component Analyser
    Luna 6415 Lightwave Component Analyser
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13775
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13775
    As low as AU$47.68 AU$52.45
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 132
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 132
    As low as AU$46.14 AU$50.75