FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.B1625G.10.ADI
  • Universal SFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
,"
AU$162.28 AU$178.51
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.B1625G.10.ADI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$162.28 AU$178.51
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$261.28 AU$287.41
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$259.65 AU$285.62
  4. FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
    FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
    AU$218.56 AU$240.42
  5. FLEXOPTIX 50G SFP56 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 50G SFP56 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,534.63 AU$1,688.09
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$49.58 AU$54.54
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ZR+ with CDR; 100 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ZR+ with CDR; 100 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$963.91 AU$1,060.30
  3. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with Dual CDR ~10 km / 7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with Dual CDR ~10 km / 7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$396.58 AU$436.24
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ZR | 23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ZR | 23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$687.39 AU$756.13
  5. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 eSR with dual CDR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 eSR with dual CDR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$126.69 AU$139.36
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$28.61 AU$31.47
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  5. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote