FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.B1625G.40.DAI
  • Universal SFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 25GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C
AU$919.60 AU$1,011.56
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
P.B1625G.40.DAI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP28
Connector LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 40 km
Interface BiDi ER
Wavelength TX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 18 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.7 dB
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Modulation NRZ
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -19 dBm / -4 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -1 dBm / 6 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Power Consumption 1.8 W
Bandwidth Range 25.78 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$771.12 AU$848.23
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    AU$137.71 AU$151.48
  3. FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$378.66 AU$416.53
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,646.96 AU$2,911.66
  5. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56 Breakout DAC | Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 2.5 m
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56 Breakout DAC | Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 2.5 m
    As low as AU$1,228.29 AU$1,351.12
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter, QSA adapter, converter module, SM and MM
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter, QSA adapter, converter module, SM and MM
    AU$317.92 AU$349.71
  2. FLEXOPTIX Industrial SFP Serial to IP Converter | RS-232 or RS485/422
    FLEXOPTIX Industrial SFP Serial to IP Converter | RS-232 or RS485/422
    AU$649.13 AU$714.04
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$991.44 AU$1,090.58
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC Industrial; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC Industrial; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$264.38 AU$290.82
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP2 LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1295-1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP2 LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1295-1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$2,223.86 AU$2,446.25
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-4000M - 400G Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-4000M - 400G Muxponder
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  3. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    As low as AU$47.69 AU$52.46
  5. NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    AU$154.80 AU$170.28