FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Multimode

SKU #Q.852HG.01
  • Universal QSFP56 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 212.5 Gbit/s (4x 53.13 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 70 m via Multimode OM3
  • Use ONLY with MTP/MPO APC connectors
AU$1,209.44 AU$1,330.38
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
Q.852HG.01
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor QSFP56
Connector MTP/MPO APC
Distance 70 m
Interface SR4
Wavelength TX 4x 850 nm
Power Budget (dB) 3.9 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 4.5 dB
Bandwidth Range 212.5 Gbit/s
Laser VCSEL
Receiver Type PIN
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol 200G Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Bandwidth Per Lane 53.13 Gbit/s
Receiver Min/Max -8.4 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -4.5 dBm / 3 dBm
Power Consumption 5 W
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Modulation PAM4
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Multimode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SDI SFP | 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SDI SFP | 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$519.38 AU$571.32
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$140.54 AU$154.59
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1305 / ᴿˣ1309 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1305 / ᴿˣ1309 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,238.26 AU$2,462.09
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$320.50 AU$352.55
  5. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with Dual CDR ~10 km / 7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with Dual CDR ~10 km / 7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$549.49 AU$604.44
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1330 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1330 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$292.09 AU$321.30
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER | 40 km, 50 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER | 40 km, 50 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$915.81 AU$1,007.39
  3. FLEXBOX Mobility Pack - Bluetooth, Battery Pack, USB-C Add-on from FLEXOPTIX
    FLEXBOX Mobility Pack - Bluetooth, Battery Pack, USB-C Add-on from FLEXOPTIX
    AU$142.84 AU$157.12
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$916.28 AU$1,007.91
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$253.98 AU$279.38
Also Available
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$6,639.30 AU$7,303.23
  2. FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39
  4. Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 108
    Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 108
    As low as AU$34.89 AU$38.38
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SBL
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SBL
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39