FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode

SKU #Q.852HG.01.CS
  • Universal QSFP56 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • With CMIS Memory Map
  • Supported Data Rates: 212.5 Gbit/s (4x 53.13 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 70 m via Multimode OM3
  • MTP/MPO-8/12 Connector
,"
AU$1,081.89 AU$1,190.08
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
Q.852HG.01.CS
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    AU$4,649.15 AU$5,114.07
  2. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 AOC Multimode Fiber, 1 m - 20 m
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 AOC Multimode Fiber, 1 m - 20 m
    As low as AU$231.34 AU$254.47
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$991.44 AU$1,090.58
  4. FLEXOPTIX 622M SFP STM-4 | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 622M SFP STM-4 | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$198.29 AU$218.12
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP28 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX) | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 30 m
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP28 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX) | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 30 m
    As low as AU$2,572.86 AU$2,830.15
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ Industrial | 41 dB / ~160 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ Industrial | 41 dB / ~160 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$374.54 AU$411.99
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$14,259.68 AU$15,685.65
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,293.20 AU$4,722.52
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,291.01 AU$2,520.11
  5. FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$486.85 AU$535.54
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 170
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 170
    As low as AU$44.51 AU$48.96
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$31.79 AU$34.97
  4. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123T
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123T
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72