FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #Q.162HG.2.C
  • Universal QSFP56 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 200GBASE-FR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 212.5 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
AU$1,511.80 AU$1,662.98
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
Q.162HG.2.C
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor QSFP56
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 2 km
Interface FR4
Wavelength TX 1271 nm|1291 nm|1311 nm|1331 nm
Power Budget (dB) 4 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.3 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Modulation PAM4
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Bandwidth Per Lane 53.13 Gbit/s
Receiver Min/Max -8.2 dBm / 4.7 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -4.2 dBm / 4.7 dBm
Power Consumption 6.5 W
Bandwidth Range 212.5 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 200G Ethernet
Temperature Range 10°C - 60°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,209.44 AU$1,330.38
  2. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    AU$1,209.44 AU$1,330.38
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP Industrial; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP Industrial; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$45.84 AU$50.42
  4. FLEXOPTIX 622M SFP STM-4 | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 622M SFP STM-4 | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$217.70 AU$239.47
  5. FLEXOPTIX 4x 100G QSFP-DD LR with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 4x 100G QSFP-DD LR with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,961.40 AU$4,357.54
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR+ with dual CDR | 100 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR+ with dual CDR | 100 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,456.40 AU$1,602.04
  2. FLEXBOX Mobility Pack - Bluetooth, Battery Pack, USB-C Add-on from FLEXOPTIX
    FLEXBOX Mobility Pack - Bluetooth, Battery Pack, USB-C Add-on from FLEXOPTIX
    AU$142.84 AU$157.12
  3. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$604.72 AU$665.19
  4. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,528.11 AU$3,880.92
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$48.88 AU$53.77
Also Available
  1. Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    AU$1,914.41 AU$2,105.85
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    As low as AU$49.16 AU$54.08
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66