FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #D.162HG.40
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 200GBASE-ER4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 212.5 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
,"
AU$3,754.82 AU$4,130.30
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
D.162HG.40
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 IR Industrial with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 IR Industrial with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$239.83 AU$263.81
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    As low as AU$399.71 AU$439.68
  3. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,599.58 AU$1,759.54
  4. FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
    FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
    AU$214.56 AU$236.02
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$250.49 AU$275.54
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 160 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 160 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$213.17 AU$234.49
  2. FLEXOPTIX 50G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 50G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,179.33 AU$1,297.26
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$2,835.71 AU$3,119.28
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,607.77 AU$2,868.55
  5. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ DWDM LR WITH FEC |10 km / 10 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ DWDM LR WITH FEC |10 km / 10 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$4,580.33 AU$5,038.36
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  2. Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    AU$1,914.41 AU$2,105.85
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SBL
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SBL
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45
  4. FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    AU$14,660.00 AU$16,126.00
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    As low as AU$46.14 AU$50.75