EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1326.15.DIL
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
AU$124.11 AU$136.52
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1326.15.DIL
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 15 km
Interface STM-16
Wavelength TX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 13 dB
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Bandwidth Range 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1520 - 1580 nm
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-4, STM-16
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Hirschmann
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -5 dBm / 0 dBm
Power Consumption 1 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$162.19 AU$178.41
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC; 10 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC; 10 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$834.16 AU$917.58
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$107.91 AU$118.70
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$930.74 AU$1,023.81
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$237.40 AU$261.14
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR EXTENDED 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR EXTENDED 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,025.15 AU$1,127.67
  2. FLEXOPTIX 40G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1270-1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1270-1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$3,172.70 AU$3,489.97
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$97.12 AU$106.83
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$140.28 AU$154.31
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 34 dB / ~120 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 34 dB / ~120 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$458.63 AU$504.49
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    As low as AU$34.26 AU$37.69
  2. FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    Request Quote
  3. PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    Request Quote
  4. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    As low as AU$34.26 AU$37.69