EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #S.1512.80.D
AU$107.91 AU$118.70
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.1512.80.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$43.16 AU$47.48
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$107.91 AU$118.70
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,068.42 AU$4,475.26
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$37.78 AU$41.56
  5. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$297.36 AU$327.10
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$260.61 AU$286.67
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$151.08 AU$166.19
  3. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP Singlemode SDI; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP Singlemode SDI; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$269.78 AU$296.76
  4. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Multimode
    AU$1,081.27 AU$1,189.40
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$70.15 AU$77.17
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    Request Quote
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  4. ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    AU$130.00 AU$143.00
  5. LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50