FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX Industrial | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1312.20.XDIL
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Reduce spare part stock: Wideband receiver for 1460 nm - 1580 nm
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
AU$79.43 AU$87.37
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1312.20.XDIL
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP
Connector LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 20 km
Interface BiDi LX
Wavelength TX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 12.5 dB
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Bandwidth Range 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1460 - 1580 nm
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, barox, Cisco Systems, CTC Union, Extreme
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -9.5 dBm / -3 dBm
Power Consumption 1 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX Industrial | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$83.26 AU$91.59
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,053.19 AU$1,158.51
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
    FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
    AU$122.21 AU$134.43
  4. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP CWDM SDI | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP CWDM SDI | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$732.65 AU$805.92
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX | 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX | 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$67.21 AU$73.93
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$262.53 AU$288.78
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$195.53 AU$215.08
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
    As low as AU$116.00 AU$127.60
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 200 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 200 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$362.83 AU$399.11
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-20 Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-20 Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,126.34 AU$2,338.97
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-4000T - 1.6T Integrated Transponder/Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-4000T - 1.6T Integrated Transponder/Muxponder
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123M
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123M
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  3. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  4. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66