FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX SGMII Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode

SKU #S.1312.2M.DIG
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
AU$199.85 AU$219.84
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
S.1312.2M.DIG
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 2 km
Interface SX SGMII
Wavelength TX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 10.5 dB
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Bandwidth Range 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1620 nm
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Extreme (ex. Enterasys)
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
SGMII Yes
Transmit Min/Max -11.5 dBm / -3 dBm
Power Consumption 1 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX SGMII Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ eSR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 300 m
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ eSR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 300 m
    AU$189.05 AU$207.96
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$99.90 AU$109.89
  3. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ PIR4 MPO; 1 km, 4x λ 1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ PIR4 MPO; 1 km, 4x λ 1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$743.46 AU$817.81
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, Singlemode
    AU$237.65 AU$261.42
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$439.70 AU$483.67
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 18 dB / ~40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 18 dB / ~40 km, LC
    As low as AU$378.09 AU$415.90
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LRM; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 220 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LRM; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 220 m, LC
    AU$86.42 AU$95.06
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$116.56 AU$128.22
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX Industrial | 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX Industrial | 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$59.42 AU$65.36
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$226.85 AU$249.54
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$48.32 AU$53.15
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 71
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 71
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  5. Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Request Quote