FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC

SKU #S.1312.2M.D
AU$48.62 AU$53.48
12 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
S.1312.2M.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 128G FC QSFP28 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 128G FC QSFP28 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    AU$243.06 AU$267.37
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$243.06 AU$267.37
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC; 10 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC; 10 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$833.65 AU$917.02
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$232.26 AU$255.49
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$86.42 AU$95.06
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$268.92 AU$295.81
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP BiDi Industrial | 5 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP BiDi Industrial | 5 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$243.06 AU$267.37
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,229.65 AU$4,652.62
  4. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$5,983.04 AU$6,581.34
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 550 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 550 m, LC
    AU$59.42 AU$65.36
Also Available
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$28.06 AU$30.87
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$28.06 AU$30.87
  4. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15