FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode

SKU #S.1312.2M.DI
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
,"
AU$54.81 AU$60.29
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.1312.2M.DI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,114.37 AU$1,225.81
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LC Industrial; 3 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LC Industrial; 3 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$38.86 AU$42.75
  3. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,645.06 AU$1,809.57
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR8 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR8 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Singlemode
    AU$4,349.91 AU$4,784.90
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$264.73 AU$291.20
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ZR4 with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ZR4 with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$5,251.52 AU$5,776.67
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$139.65 AU$153.62
  3. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 10 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 10 km, LC
    AU$121.43 AU$133.57
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$1,090.15 AU$1,199.17
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, Autoneg, SERDES
    FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, Autoneg, SERDES
    AU$121.43 AU$133.57
Also Available
  1. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  2. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123T
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123T
    As low as AU$26.74 AU$29.41
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    As low as AU$26.74 AU$29.41
  5. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote