FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #S.1512.40.D
AU$75.00 AU$82.50
2 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
S.1512.40.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$14,123.19 AU$15,535.51
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$160.73 AU$176.80
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX LC; 550 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX LC; 550 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    AU$55.50 AU$61.05
  4. FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    AU$1,159.63 AU$1,275.59
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD DR4 WITH DUAL CDR 500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD DR4 WITH DUAL CDR 500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,388.12 AU$1,526.93
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    AU$133.95 AU$147.35
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$417.88 AU$459.67
  3. FLEXOPTIX 50G SFP56 SR with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 50G SFP56 SR with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$1,071.53 AU$1,178.68
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$155.38 AU$170.92
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP TO SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m - 3 m
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP TO SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m - 3 m
    As low as AU$160.72 AU$176.79
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    As low as AU$26.28 AU$28.91
  2. Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    AU$116.01 AU$127.61
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    As low as AU$26.28 AU$28.91
  4. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
  5. FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    Request Quote