CHRISTMAS BREAK We'll be out of the office 21st Dec - 8th Jan. We look forward to taking care of your orders and enquiries when we return!

FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #S.1512.40.D
AU$75.71 AU$83.28
2 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
S.1512.40.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX | 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX | 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$59.86 AU$65.85
  2. FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km
    FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km
    AU$2,205.62 AU$2,426.18
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    AU$3,580.22 AU$3,938.24
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$544.73 AU$599.20
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX Industrial; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX Industrial; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$54.08 AU$59.49
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    As low as AU$46.82 AU$51.50
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.34 AU$37.77
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    As low as AU$26.53 AU$29.18
  5. Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Request Quote