EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC; 80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1612.80.OLDL
AU$151.38 AU$166.52
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
S.B1612.80.OLDL
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC; 80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$194.63 AU$214.09
  2. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ ER4 LC; 30 km, λ 1271-1331 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ ER4 LC; 30 km, λ 1271-1331 nm, Singlemode
    AU$1,703.79 AU$1,874.17
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$2,863.52 AU$3,149.87
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$297.36 AU$327.10
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$54.06 AU$59.47
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$53.82 AU$59.20
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$139.92 AU$153.91
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, Singlemode
    AU$61.06 AU$67.17
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$162.19 AU$178.41
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$968.69 AU$1,065.56
Also Available
  1. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote
  2. Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Request Quote
  3. Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 63
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 63
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    As low as AU$34.17 AU$37.59